Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019HAAC Cross Country Championships 2019 Results - HAAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
HAAC XC Championships - 11/9/2019
Seeding and Results by TRXC Timing
www.trxctiming.com
Last Completed Event
Event 1 (W) 5k R. CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cortes, Vanessa SR Mount Mercy 19:25.37 1
2 Guerra, Isabella FR Benedictine (Kan.) 19:43.15 2
3 Wilhoit, Mia SO Baker 19:43.73 3
4 Dreves, Lila SR MidAmerica Nazarene 19:53.47 4
5 Erickson, Emily SO Mount Mercy 19:54.73 5
6 Ertz, Andrea SR Mount Mercy 19:56.89 6
7 Hernandez, Janeane SR Baker 19:58.09 7
8 Huhndorf, Kelsi SO Mount Mercy 19:58.62 8
9 Cobo, Caroline FR Benedictine (Kan.) 20:00.62 9
10 Perona, Leslie SO Evangel 20:01.70 10
11 Joyce, Kathleen SR Benedictine (Kan.) 20:01.70 11
12 Chambers, Emily JR Baker 20:05.22 12
13 Tsabadze, Sophy SR Baker 20:10.76 13
14 Sauter, Lisa JR Central Methodist 20:14.73 14
15 Ronnebaum, Claire SO Clarke 20:21.49 15
16 Cozzi, Melanie JR Benedictine (Kan.) 20:27.01 16
17 Montiel, Estrella JR MidAmerica Nazarene 20:32.66 17
18 Case, Paige SR Benedictine (Kan.) 20:38.37 18
19 Kopala, Gracie FR Baker 20:43.22 19
20 Eisle, Cortlyn JR MidAmerica Nazarene 20:46.87 20
21 Selsor, Chelsea SO Graceland 20:49.95 21
22 Walker, Ardeen SR MidAmerica Nazarene 20:50.95 22
23 Krohn, Elizabeth JR MidAmerica Nazarene 21:00.04 23
24 Smith, Tatiana FR Benedictine (Kan.) 21:09.89 24
25 Billings, Sydney FR Graceland 21:11.31 25
26 Van Voorhis, Brooke JR Central Methodist 21:11.89 26
27 Perkins, Keagan SO Graceland 21:19.15 27
28 Brown, Kelly SO MidAmerica Nazarene 21:23.59 28
29 Ertz, Jessica JR Mount Mercy 21:31.65 29
30 Moeller, Katelyn FR Central Methodist 21:32.32 30
31 Barretta, Michaela SR Grand View 21:33.29 31
32 Harder, Laura FR Graceland 21:34.96 32
33 Kephart, Hallie FR Mount Mercy 21:36.55 33
34 Perkins, Ashlynn SO Graceland 21:39.39 34
35 Kmiec, Michaela FR William Penn 21:43.66 35
36 Wieseman, Madeline FR Central Methodist 21:47.07 36
37 Douver, Talaysia SO William Penn 21:50.53 37
38 Smith, Jordan FR Baker 21:56.37 38
39 Roth, Mady SR Mount Mercy 22:00.52 39
40 Johnson, McKenna JR Mount Mercy 22:07.78
41 Brandt, Lindsey FR Missouri Valley 22:16.53 40
42 Standage, Emily JR Evangel 22:17.32 41
43 Smith, Clare JR Benedictine (Kan.) 22:18.40 42
44 Greig, Chloe FR Grand View 22:19.72 43
45 Smoldt, Megan FR Grand View 22:19.90 44
46 Zurek, Julia SR Peru State 22:22.06 45
47 Woods, Sydney FR Mount Mercy 22:23.02
48 Sanderson, Gabrielle FR Benedictine (Kan.) 22:25.60
49 Santana, Rosie JR Baker 22:31.74 46
50 Brouillette, Maisy SO Benedictine (Kan.) 22:32.43
51 King, Sarah FR Central Methodist 22:32.79 47
52 Edelen, Haley FR Benedictine (Kan.) 22:34.15
53 Baule, Sydney FR Clarke 22:40.68 48
54 Kambeitz, Mikayla SO MidAmerica Nazarene 22:45.10 49
55 Will, Camryn SO Evangel 22:45.28 50
56 Lewis, Emily FR Graceland 22:45.72 51
57 Pritchard, Lauryn JR Clarke 22:46.54 52
58 Snyder, Sharon JR MidAmerica Nazarene 22:48.43
59 Fiorani, Jordan SR Evangel 22:54.42 53
60 Flaws, Allie JR Grand View 22:55.38 54
61 Mellecker, McKenzie SR Mount Mercy 22:55.77
62 Farmer, Mady FR Mount Mercy 22:58.45
63 Flowers, Payton FR Culver-Stockton 22:59.56 55
64 Lisher, Mikayla JR Baker 23:03.98
65 Cohuo, Zena SO William Penn 23:05.03 56
66 Cruzado, Taylor JR Evangel 23:11.72 57
67 Udy, Madison SO William Penn 23:26.66 58
68 Thompson, Paige FR Grand View 23:29.67 59
69 Mahan, Brittney SO Missouri Valley 23:31.17 60
70 Schmidt, Sienna SO MidAmerica Nazarene 23:35.95
71 Hinck, Isabella SO Baker 23:45.70
72 Schmucker, Annie SR Baker 23:52.58
73 Carstensen, Katelinn FR Clarke 24:04.21 61
74 Sullivan, Reagan SO Baker 24:06.80
75 Lynn, Hailee SO Peru State 24:08.57 62
76 Contreras, Abigail SO Graceland 24:12.58 63
77 Booth, Victoria SO Clarke 24:17.11 64
78 Wingert, Marissa JR Peru State 24:20.57 65
79 Reyes, Michelle JR William Penn 24:23.85 66
80 Sutton, Jacey SR Peru State 24:27.25 67
81 Carter, Emma SO MidAmerica Nazarene 24:38.85
82 Johnson, Lexie FR Mount Mercy 24:40.96
83 Brink, Alyssa SO Peru State 24:51.35 68
84 Schroeder, Sophia FR Peru State 25:10.38 69
85 Feiden, Aubrey SO Culver-Stockton 25:12.45 70
86 Carpenter, Jenessa SO Grand View 25:17.94 71
87 Weis, Emily FR Mount Mercy 25:18.45
88 Head, Alexis SO Central Methodist 25:46.44 72
89 Farnsworth, Taylor SR Graceland 25:53.29
90 Weidenaar, Ashley FR Evangel 25:54.89 73
91 Fulkerson, Katie SO Baker 25:56.24
92 Wattier, Brealynn SO Peru State 25:59.51 74
93 Wattier, Aubrey SO Peru State 26:05.29
94 Beck, Carley FR Mount Mercy 26:18.95
95 Bodine, Erin FR Culver-Stockton 26:21.07 75
96 Woods, Allison SR Mount Mercy 26:36.37
97 Bohr, Samantha FR Mount Mercy 26:42.24
98 Tigges, Emily FR Mount Mercy 26:55.00
99 Neff, Katie JR Culver-Stockton 26:57.21 76
100 O'Neil, Ellie SO Clarke 27:06.60 77
101 Wilburn, Samantha FR Missouri Valley 27:43.67 78
102 McDonald, Annika JR Peru State 27:44.96
103 Souter, Hailey SO Evangel 27:52.17 79
104 Bishop, Brooke JR Culver-Stockton 27:54.82 80
105 Davidson, McKenna FR Grand View 29:17.84 81
106 Scheele, Makalah SO Peru State 29:28.87
107 Kenadi, Meador FR Missouri Valley 30:13.94 82
108 Teran, Jasmin FR Missouri Valley 30:18.89 83
109 Mackenzie, Carder FR Missouri Valley 31:37.48 84
110 Reichardt, Emily SR Culver-Stockton 31:55.62 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mount Mercy 49 1 5 6 8 29 33 39
Total Time: 1:40:47.26
Average: 20:09.46
2 Baker 54 3 7 12 13 19 38 46
Total Time: 1:40:41.02
Average: 20:08.21
3 Benedictine (Kan.) 56 2 9 11 16 18 24 42
Total Time: 1:40:50.85
Average: 20:10.17
4 MidAmerica Nazarene 86 4 17 20 22 23 28 49
Total Time: 1:43:03.99
Average: 20:36.80
5 Graceland 139 21 25 27 32 34 51 63
Total Time: 1:46:34.76
Average: 21:18.96
6 Central Methodist 153 14 26 30 36 47 72
Total Time: 1:47:18.80
Average: 21:27.76
7 Evangel 211 10 41 50 53 57 73 79
Total Time: 1:51:10.44
Average: 22:14.09
8 Grand View 231 31 43 44 54 59 71 81
Total Time: 1:52:37.96
Average: 22:31.60
9 Clarke 240 15 48 52 61 64 77
Total Time: 1:54:10.03
Average: 22:50.01
10 William Penn 252 35 37 56 58 66
Total Time: 1:54:29.73
Average: 22:53.95
11 Peru State 307 45 62 65 67 68 69 74
Total Time: 2:00:09.80
Average: 24:01.96
12 Missouri Valley 343 40 60 78 82 83 84
Total Time: 2:14:04.20
Average: 26:48.84
13 Culver-Stockton 356 55 70 75 76 80 85
Total Time: 2:09:25.11
Average: 25:53.03
Event 2 (M) 8k R. CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemboi, Radovan JR Central Methodist 25:45.01 1
2 Burns, Shane JR Evangel 25:52.19 2
3 Flores, Greg SR Baker 26:04.28 3
4 Gakuru, Duncan SR Evangel 26:10.57 4
5 Caldwell, Jackson FR Baker 26:18.61 5
6 Knernschield, Elliot SR Central Methodist 26:29.06 6
7 Blackmon, Jacob SR Mount Mercy 26:37.28 7
8 Nunnally, Demarkous SR Missouri Valley 26:40.35 8
9 Cofer, Jacob SO Baker 26:44.93 9
10 Albert, Trevor JR Grand View 26:46.64 10
11 Rodriguez-Navarro, Alber SO Missouri Valley 26:48.52 11
12 Dewitt, Grant SO Evangel 27:05.54 12
13 Preston, Adam SR Baker 27:13.41 13
14 Grover, Zachary SO Graceland 27:18.58 14
15 Steffens, Cameron JR Mount Mercy 27:28.21 15
16 Cozzi, Casmir FR Benedictine (Kan.) 27:33.12 16
17 Nichols, Blake FR Baker 27:33.69 17
18 Morel, Liam JR Benedictine (Kan.) 27:38.28 18
19 Ockenfels, Kevin SR Clarke 27:40.29 19
20 Barnsby, Liam JR Baker 27:41.49 20
21 Cook, Drew JR Baker 27:45.81 21
22 Walker, Tyler SO Baker 27:53.47
23 Huftalin, Ben JR Grand View 27:54.23 22
24 Lilly, Benjen JR Missouri Valley 27:54.63 23
25 Dasal, Jonathan JR Evangel 27:58.19 24
26 Mason, Matthew JR Benedictine (Kan.) 27:59.58 25
27 Davis, Christian SO Evangel 28:01.07 26
28 Trozzi, Vernon FR William Penn 28:06.51 27
29 Bradley, Maxx SO Baker 28:09.93
30 gutierrez, Alexis SR Missouri Valley 28:12.37 28
31 Golding, Aaron SR Mount Mercy 28:16.27 29
32 Godard, Luke FR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:17.83 30
33 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastia JR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:18.08 31
34 Santiago, Simon FR Baker 28:19.43
35 Wakefield, Nick FR Grand View 28:19.47 32
36 Keating, Liam JR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:29.95 33
37 Lozano, Armando JR Missouri Valley 28:32.10 34
38 Huyser, Carter FR Grand View 28:32.97 35
39 Roebke, Trevor SO Central Methodist 28:33.12 36
40 Paul, Dawayad FR Missouri Valley 28:33.12 37
41 Goertz, Aidan FR MidAmerica Nazarene 28:36.59 38
42 Estey, James SO Graceland 28:39.60 39
43 Miller, Daniel SO Clarke 28:41.99 40
44 McHenry, Matthew JR Evangel 28:43.06 41
45 Hatch, Chris SO Grand View 28:43.53 42
46 LaPlante, Daniel SR Benedictine (Kan.) 28:49.50 43
47 Kietzman, Carter JR MidAmerica Nazarene 28:51.95 44
48 Reece, Wyatt SO Baker 28:56.44
49 Davis, Ahren FR Grand View 29:04.63 45
50 Opeyany, Sayed SR Mount Mercy 29:05.71 46
51 Kress, Chase JR Mount Mercy 29:11.12 47
52 Griese, Christopher JR MidAmerica Nazarene 29:11.95 48
53 Bruemmer, Joseph SR Central Methodist 29:14.91 49
54 Lopez, Oscar FR Mount Mercy 29:16.32 50
55 Munger, Talon SO Grand View 29:16.65 51
56 DeGross, Hayden SO Clarke 29:17.00 52
57 Myers, Dakota JR MidAmerica Nazarene 29:19.63 53
58 Mendez, Luis FR Benedictine (Kan.) 29:21.01
59 Bolton, Kenneth SO William Penn 29:21.40 54
60 Severn, Jasper JR Mount Mercy 29:25.39 55
61 Church, Noah FR Clarke 29:26.64 56
62 Packard, Ty SO Baker 29:27.86
63 Gaytan, Gonzalo SO Grand View 29:30.92
64 Wittrock, Isaiah FR Grand View 29:32.86
65 Harder, Logan FR Graceland 29:42.55 57
66 DeJesus, William FR William Penn 29:45.59 58
67 Ballesteros, Juan FR MidAmerica Nazarene 29:47.17 59
68 Lemmons, Graham JR Central Methodist 29:48.35 60
69 Brown, Andrew JR MidAmerica Nazarene 29:48.69 61
70 Kellerman, Khobi FR Missouri Valley 29:50.58 62
71 Leach, Kirk JR Grand View 29:59.25
72 Mosquera, Agustin SR Culver-Stockton 30:05.15 63
73 Reinkemeyer, Tyler JR Central Methodist 30:08.06 64
74 Jensen, Kade SO Graceland 30:18.16 65
75 Walton, Isiaha FR Grand View 30:22.28
76 Colyer, Andrew FR Graceland 30:29.51 66
77 Sowers, Matthew SO Benedictine (Kan.) 30:29.62
78 Spicer, Derrick SO MidAmerica Nazarene 30:31.91 67
79 Arzate-Vazquez, Axel FR William Penn 30:34.88 68
80 Hendrix, Tanner SO Baker 30:37.50
81 Chmelka, Caleb SO Grand View 30:40.47
82 Sivola, Trent FR Grand View 30:45.84
83 Filloon, Hunter JR Mount Mercy 30:50.41
84 Wilson, Parker SO Baker 30:53.60
85 Albaugh, Brandon SO Grand View 31:07.22
86 Steepleton, Mahlon JR Mount Mercy 31:07.30
87 Chambers, Taylor JR MidAmerica Nazarene 31:07.82
88 Lasack, Brady FR Clarke 31:26.72 69
89 Kahn, Zain FR Baker 31:31.44
90 Porter, Maleek FR Central Methodist 31:36.28 70
91 Williams, David SR William Penn 31:41.86 71
92 Mathis, Cody SR Mount Mercy 31:47.84
93 Jackson, Terry SR William Penn 32:13.97 72
94 Diser, Seth FR Grand View 32:18.38
95 Miller, Jack SO William Penn 32:18.50 73
96 Bramman, Kaleb FR Central Methodist 32:30.85
97 Webster, Gabriel SO William Penn 32:35.61
98 Shelton, Brennan FR Clarke 32:41.67 74
99 Davis, Julian SR William Penn 32:50.48
100 Hampshire, Hunter FR Mount Mercy 32:55.24
101 French, Joshua SO Culver-Stockton 32:58.12 75
102 Negrete, Sebastian SR MidAmerica Nazarene 33:02.22
103 Bennett, Ryan SR Central Methodist 33:23.86
104 Aguirre, Irvin JR MidAmerica Nazarene 33:24.87
105 Blanco, Daniel JR William Penn 34:12.08
106 Downey, Ben SR MidAmerica Nazarene 34:16.09
107 Spoede, Ryan SO Central Methodist 34:25.53
108 Newton, Matthew JR William Penn 34:29.30
109 Quintero, Brenden FR William Penn 34:39.36
110 Miller, Noah FR Grand View 35:02.20
111 Barrett, James SO William Penn 35:17.95
112 Delphin, Kingber FR William Penn 35:36.81
113 Burton, Percy JR William Penn 35:55.36
114 Fortson, Jacoby FR Culver-Stockton 37:00.04 76
115 Ayers, Landon SR Culver-Stockton 37:14.16 77
116 Jango, Mark FR Culver-Stockton 37:14.24 78
117 Griese, Danny SR Baker 37:37.09
118 Howard, Justin SO MidAmerica Nazarene 38:10.01
119 Brown, Chris FR William Penn 38:11.63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Baker 47 3 5 9 13 17 20 21
Total Time: 2:13:54.92
Average: 26:46.99
2 Evangel 68 2 4 12 24 26 41
Total Time: 2:15:07.56
Average: 27:01.52
3 Missouri Valley 104 8 11 23 28 34 37 62
Total Time: 2:18:07.97
Average: 27:37.60
4 Benedictine (Kan.) 120 16 18 25 30 31 33 43
Total Time: 2:19:46.89
Average: 27:57.38
5 Grand View 141 10 22 32 35 42 45 51
Total Time: 2:20:16.84
Average: 28:03.37
6 Mount Mercy 144 7 15 29 46 47 50 55
Total Time: 2:20:38.59
Average: 28:07.72
7 Central Methodist 152 1 6 36 49 60 64 70
Total Time: 2:19:50.45
Average: 27:58.09
8 Clarke 236 19 40 52 56 69 74
Total Time: 2:26:32.65
Average: 29:18.53
9 Graceland 241 14 39 57 65 66
Total Time: 2:26:28.40
Average: 29:17.68
10 MidAmerica Nazarene 242 38 44 48 53 59 61 67
Total Time: 2:25:47.29
Average: 29:09.46
11 William Penn 278 27 54 58 68 71 72 73
Total Time: 2:29:30.24
Average: 29:54.05
12 Culver-Stockton 369 63 75 76 77 78
Total Time: 2:54:31.71
Average: 34:54.35
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12974 views
History for HAAC Cross Country Championships
Show 1 more
|